MINISTRY STRUCTURE AT WBC


Elder Led Ministries

Ron Seabrooke
Preaching
Missions
Enfolding
Leadership Development
Funeral Care
Thrive

 

Jeff Martin
Children's Ministry Team | Jeff Martin, Amy Martin, Denise Weber
Trellis (Mentor Program) | Jeff Martin, Andreas Dimond

Wayne Hockley
Pastoral Care Team | Wayne Hockley, Les Frey, Rosanne Martin
One2One Care | Wayne Hockley, Charlotte Martin, Anna Marsh
Staff Management | Wayne Hockley
Elder Support
Small Groups

THRIVE LED MINISTRIES

CHILDREN & YOUTH MINISTRY (Aaron Taillefer & Brad Martin)
KidZone | Evelyn Brubacher, Deb Clemmer, Rose Weber, Jill Martin, Karen Weber, Gareth & Katelyn Martin
Library | Marie Wideman, Karen Weber, Rose Weber, Saleda Rudy, Liza Brubacher
Junior Youth | Brad Martin, Stephanie Clemmer, Brandon Wideman, Josh Ramirez, Kylie Hockley
Quench | Rod & Jen Clemmer, Adam & Giselle Bauman, Jordan & Julissa Weber, Bella Duncan, Ben Wideman
 

ADULT MINISTRY (Rosanne Martin)
Women's Ministry | Eunice Frey, Lynne Martin, Barbara Bauman, Monica Jay, Tammy Wagler
Men's Ministry | Matt Mullen
Library | Julie Schnurr, Lynne Martin, Carol Harrington, Vera Martin, Rhoda Martin
Mom's Group | Deb Clemmer, Shannon Shantz
Social Team | Tashia Esseltine, Rob & Emily Curry, Ken & Sharon McDonald
 

PROGRAM MINISTRIES (Doreen Shantz & Carolyn Bearinger)
Music Committee | Carolyn Bearinger, Anna Marsh, Kirsten & Jerome Bosman
Hymns Team | Rick Frey
Special Sunday Services | Janet Martin, Matt Mullen, Dave & Juli Voogd
Greeters | Delford & Marlene Martin
Welcoming | Jocelyn Bearinger
Regenerate | Devon & Christine Stewart, Glenn & Elaine Gingrich

MISSIONS (Ron Seabrooke)
Missionary Care | Irv & Shirley Bauman, Michel & Charmaine Martel

FAMILY NIGHT (Ron Seabrooke)
Co-ordinators | Ron & Susan Letkeman

 

DEACON LED MINISTRIES 

FINANCE  (Neil Martin & Ken Bearinger)
Finance | Neil Martin, Rick Shantz, Rick Frey, Irvin Bauman
Offering Tellers | Larry Wiens, Les Martin, Perry Weber, James Martin, Jim Wideman, Marv Brubacher
Treasurer | Neil Martin, Ken Bearinger, Jenn Reid


MEMBER CARE (Wayne Bauman & Rick Frey)
Emblems Prep | Keith & Brenda Horst, Ralf & Renate Glas
Home Needs | Eunice Frey, Evelyn Hoffman, Ruby Wilson
Lunch | Glen & Verna Shoemaker, Norm & Carole Taillefer, Izzy & Karen Bowman
Meal Planning | Karen Weber, Carolyn Bauman, Alice Martin, Elaine Remers, Rose Weber
Sunday Coffee Team | Adam & Giselle Bauman
Meals for New Mothers | Christina Morris
Sewing Projects | Mary Shantz
Sunshine | Fern Martin, Elaine Gingrich, Lilly Martin, Jan Martin, Mel Frey
Table & Chair Setup | Jason Hill
Ushering/Emblems | Wayne Bauman, Kevin Horst
Food Bank | Ken & Sharon McDonald


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & OFFICE SERVICES (Ken Bearinger & Don Schnurr)
Audio Equipment | Bruce Reid
Video | Mike Habschied


POLICY (Don Schnurr & Neil Martin)
Accessibility Team | Julie Schnurr, Giselle Bauman, Nichole Freeman
Internal Review Team | Keith Wideman, Brad Martin
Fire & Safety | Delford Martin, Wally Remers, Paul Hoffman
Plan to Protect | Deborah Clemmer, Don Schnurr, Diane Wiens, Rhoda Martin

 

PROPERTY (Rick Frey & Wayne Bauman)
Care Takers | Dave Martin, Caleb Martin, Rachel Martin
Decorating | Ann Martin , Giselle Bauman, Tammy Wagler
Maintenance | Neil Frey, James Frey, Izzy Bowman, Maynard Freeman, Leroy Martin, Perry Weber, Larry Wiens, Shawn Freeman